Kentucky Grand York Rite Home
Grand Commandery Home Page
R.E. Grand Commander's Welcome
R.E.G.C. Itinerary Calendar
Grand Commandery Calendar
Grand Commandery Officers
Grand Commandery Committees
Grand Commandery I. G. and  D. C.
Subordinate Commanderies in KY
History of the Grand Comm. of KY
Living Past Grand Commanders
Grand Commandery Awards
The Order of The Red Cross
The Order of Malta
The Order of the Temple
Commandery Related Links
Grand Encampment Knights Templar

           
Inspector General AND Division Commanders
2016-2017
Inspector General
Bobby E. Crittendon (12)
307 Dayton Pike, Dayton, KY 41074 (859) 441-5346
bobbyc@fuse.net
Division Commanders
Division 1
David Shockley (11)
274 Marica Drive, Ledbetter KY 42058 (270) 556-3229
Paducah No. 11 Paducah Fourth Friday in April
Mayfield No. 49 Mayfield Second Monday in April
Division II
Patrick E. Wright (6)
1042 N. Jefferson Street, Princeton Kentucky 42551 (270) 963-0054
Moore No. 6 Hopkinsville Second Monday in November
Madisonville No. 27 Madisonville Fourth Tuesday in May
Princeton No. 35 Princeton Second Tuesday in December
Division III
Robert L. Stanford (44)
1775 Sportsman Lake Road Franklin, KY 42134 Cell (270) 535-0386
Owensboro No. 15 Owensboro Fourth Monday in April
Glasgow No. 36 Glasgow Second Monday in February
Bowling Green No. 23 Bowling Green Second Tuesday in May
Franklin No. 44 Franklin First Tuesday in February
Division IV
William Mark Elliott (17)
166 Palm Dr., Harrodsburg, KY 40330 (859) 734-4881
Ryan No. 17 Danville Second Thursday in April
Marion No. 24 Lebanon Fourth Thursday in April
Conrad H. Cates No. 37 Elizabethtown Second Thursday in November
Division V
Joseph P. Giles (32)
141 Kilmer Dr., Versailles, KY 40383
Frankfort No. 4 Frankfort Third Thursday in February
Louisville-DeMolay No. 12 Louisville First Tuesday in December
Shelby No. 32 Shelbyville First Thursday in May
Jefferson 52 Louisville Fourth Wednesday in February
Division VI
R. Eric Creech (12)
3818 Sigma Drive, Erlanger, KY 41018 (859) 992-3816
Covington No.7 Covington Fourth Saturday in May
Newport No. 13 Ft. Thomas Third Saturday in April
Cynthiana No. 16 Cynthiana Second Tuesday in May

Division VII-A

David Eric Jones (19)
2185 Shaker Run Road, Lexington, KY 40509 (513) 708-8133
Webb No. 1 Lexington Second Tuesday in May
Richmond No. 19 Richmond First Tuesday in March
Winchester No. 30 Winchester Fourth Tuesday in April
Division VII-B
Rick Sears (53)
224 Oak Lane, Salt Lick, KY 40371 (606) 776-1511
Ashland No. 28 Ashland Fourth Saturday in April
Morehead No. 53 Morehead Third Tuesday in March
Jackson No. 47 Jackson Third Thursday in May
Division VIII
Jeremy Puckett (31)
1545 Knob Rd, Nancy, KY 42544-8819 (606) 871-9132
Somerset No. 31 Somerset Fourth Thursday in May
Duffield No. 42 Harlan Second Tuesday in May
Williamsburg No. 50 Williamsburg Fourth Thursday in March
Division IX
Charles Doug Holbrook (51)
P. O. Box 223, Eolia, KY 40826 (606) 633-1243
Pikeville No. 45 Pikeville Second Monday in May
Paintsville No. 48 Paintsville Third Thursday in March
Whitesburg No. 51 Whitesburg Second Wednesday in March
Jenkins No. 54 Jenkins Second Thursday in March
           

The Grand York Rite Bodies of Kentucky - All Rights Reserved.

Bro. Darrell G. Waddell - Webmaster