Kentucky Grand York Rite Home
Grand Chapter Home Page
ME Grand High Priest Welcome
Grand Chapter Calendar
Grand Chapter Officers
Deputy Grand High Priests
Grand Chapter Committees
Subordinate Chapters in KY
The Kentucky Keystone Newsletter
What is Royal Arch Masonry?
History of KY Royal Arch Masonry
Living Past Grand High Priests
The Order of High Priesthood
Degree of Mark Master
Degree of Past Master
Degree of Most Excellent Master
Degree of Royal Arch Mason
Chapter Related Links
General Grand Chapter International

           
DEPUTY GRAND HIGH PRIESTS 2016-2017
 
CHIEF EVALUATOR
George Brooks
1125 Schofield Lane, Frankfort, KY 40601
859-753-0020
 george.brooks.jr@gmail.com

AREA I

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
GRAVES Lindsey No. 69, Mayfield 2nd Monday in February
Glenn Barker
7877 Hopewell
Boaz. KY 42027
ngvfd@vci.net
MCCRACKEN Paducah No. 30, Paducah 41h Tuesday in February
 

AREA II

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest

HOPKINS

Madisonville No.123, Madisonville 41h Tuesday in November
Miles R. Ward
103 Jacobs Drive
Princeton, KY 42347
(270) 601-1809
milesrizpah@yahoo.com
CALDWELL Clay No. 28, Princeton 2nd Tuesday in March
 
 

AREA III

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
DAVIESS Jo Daviess No. 32, Owensboro 2nd Monday in March
Larry N. Flowers, Sr.
1461 Melrose
Bowling Green, KY 42101
270-781-3188
 
 
 
ALLEN Scottsville No. 171, Scottsville 4th Tuesday in April
BARREN Glasgow No. 45, Glasgow 2nd Monday in March
LOGAN Russellville No.8, Russellville 3rd Tuesday in March

SIMPSON

Graham No. 80, Franklin 1st Tuesday in March
WARREN Bowling Green No. 74, Bowling Green 2nd Tuesday in March

AREA IV-A

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest

BRECKINRIDGE

Western Star No. 20, Hardinsburg 2nd Tuesday in April
Matthew H. Lewis
3313 Sportsman Lake Rd.
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
270-505-0497
 

HARDIN

Hardin No. 195, Elizabethtown

2nd Thursday in April
NELSON Rowan No. 31, Bardstown 3rd Thursday in April
MERCER Daviess No. 29, Harrodsburg 1st Monday in April

AREA IV-B

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
GREEN Greensburg No. 36, Greensburg 4th Monday in April
George R. Arnold
313 Danville St.
Lancaster, KY 40444
(859) 339-4636
gralph261@gmail.com
TAYLOR Taylor No. 90, Campbellsville 1st Thursday in April
MARION Edmonds No. 83, Lebanon 4th Thursday in May
BOYLE W.R. Selby, Sr. No. 4, Danville 4th Thursday in January

AREA V-A

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
JEFFERSON King Solomon No. 5, Louisville 3rd Wednesday in March
Herbert Zimmerman
1363 Tyler Park Dr.
Louisville, KY 40204
502-384-4906
herbz2010@hotmail.com
JEFFERSON Eureka No. 101, Louisville 4th Thursday in March 
BULLITT Bullitt No. 44, Shepherdsville 1st Saturday in March
 

AREA V-B

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
ANDERSON Lawrenceburg No. 138, Lawrenceburg 3rd Monday in April
William P. “Bill” Jackson
1200 Lebanon Road
Bagdad, KY 40003
502-682-1789
williamp.jackson@gmail.com
FRANKLIN Frankfort No. 3, Frankfort 3rd Thursday in April
SHELBY Shelbyville No. 2, Shelbyville 1st Thursday in March
CARROLL Carroll No. 55, Carrolton 3rd Monday in March

AREA VI

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
CAMPBELL Temple No. 172, Newport 4th Thursday in March
Jeffry H. Smith
2147 Memorial Pkwy
FT. Thomas, KY 41075
513-490-0669
jeffsmith53@hotmail.com
 
CAMPBELL Ft. Thomas No. 177, Ft. Thomas 3rd Thursday in March
KENTON Covington No. 35, Covington 2nd Saturday in May
Harrison Cynthiana No. 17, Cynthiana 2nd Tuesday in March
Mason Maysville No. 9, Maysville 3rd Wednesday in May

AREA VII-A

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
CLARK Winchester No. 12, Winchester 2nd Tuesday in April
James L. Butler
120 Hawthorne Drive
Nicholasville, KY 40356
859-887-1897
 
FAYETTE Lexington No. 1, Lexington 2nd Thursday in May
MADISON Richmond No. 16, Richmond 1st Tuesday in April
ESTILL Irvine No. 42, Irvine 2nd Tuesday in April

AREA VII-B

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
ROWAN Morehead No. 168, Morehead 3rd Tuesday in April
Donald Matthew Lewis
150 University Blvd
Morehead, KY 40351
(606) 783-1740
dmlewis@morheadstate.edu
BOYD Apperson No. 81, Ashland 3rd Thursday in April
LAWRENCE  Louisa No. 95, Louisa 2nd Monday in April
 

AREA VIII-A

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
PULASKI Somerset No. 25, Somerset 2nd Thursday in April
Nicholas Ryan Simpson
P.O. Box 344
Emlyn, KY 40730
606-344-8949
WAYNE Monticello No. 152, Monticello 4th Monday in April
WHITLEY Ken-Tenn No. 148, Williamsburg 2nd Thursday in March

AREA VIII-B

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
HARLAN Harlan No. 165, Harlan 2nd Tuesday in April
Curtis Jackson
130 Hwy 1505
Evarts, KY 40828
606-837-9686
ctsgln@yahoo.com
HARLAN Benham No. 170, Benham 4th Thursday in April
 
 

AREA IX-A

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
LETCHER Jenkins No. 164, Jenkins 2nd Thursday in April
Bobby Balthis
PO Box 51
Cormona, KY 41810
606-855-7777
LETCHER Whitesburg, No. 149, Whitesburg 2nd Wednesday in April
PIKE Pikeville No. 133, Pikeville 2nd Monday in April

AREA IX-B

County Chapter Official Visit Deputy Grand High Priest
JOHNSON Paintsville No. 131, Paintsville 3rd Thursday in April
Christopher A. Griffith
230 Preston Estates
Paintsville, KY 41240
606-789-1334
cgriffith4343@yahoo.com
FLOYD Prestonsburg No. 182, Prestonsburg 2nd Thursday in May
BREATHITT Jackson No. 160, Jackson 2nd Thursday in April
 
           

© The Grand York Rite Bodies of Kentucky - All Rights Reserved.

Bro. Darrell G. Waddell - Webmaster